SERVICES & PRICING · USD

Clear scope. Room to grow.

Choose monthly operations or a focused project. Every engagement has measurable deliverables, clear ownership and a written scope. Prices below are Avenik’s fees; final scope, taxes and payment terms are confirmed in your proposal.

MONTHLY MARKETPLACE MANAGEMENT · USD

Choose your next stage of growth.

Shop Essentials

$3,500 / first shop / month

SPS/account health, logistics oversight, weekly report, category/listing support, 2 standard campaign enrollments, monthly strategy call

Additional comparable shop: $1,500 / month

Discuss this plan →

Commerce + LIVE Growth

$5,500 / first shop / month

Essentials + LIVE planning, run of show, performance analysis, 5 campaign enrollments, weekly growth review

Additional comparable shop: $2,500 / month

Discuss this plan →

Growth Plus

$8,000 / first shop / month

LIVE Growth + affiliate coordination (up to 50 outreach attempts), routine AM communications, 2 standard appeals, 10 enrollments, executive reporting

Additional comparable shop: $3,500 / month

Discuss this plan →

Enterprise / Multichannel

$12,000+ / first shop / month

Multichannel oversight, custom dashboards, automation roadmap, governance and strategic account support; scope by proposal

Additional comparable shop: Custom / month

Discuss this plan →

Each retainer covers one primary shop. Additional-shop rates apply to comparable shops on the same platform; new-platform onboarding is separate. One standard enrollment means one campaign application, not unlimited SKU submissions. Hours, SKUs, ticket volumes and coverage are agreed in writing. Paid ads, hosting, creator fees, software, fulfillment and major events are separate.

Marketplace, account health and campaigns

ServiceStarting price
Shop health audit$500/shop
Shop onboarding$1,500–$3,500/shop
Standard appeal$350/case
Complex appeal / evidence package$750–$1,500/case
Suspension support$1,500/case
AM communication$500/month/shop
Priority AM escalation$350/case
Category authorization$350/category
Resubmission$150
Listing optimization$250/10 listings
Fulfillment audit$750
Campaign eligibility review$250
Campaign enrollment$250/up to 3
Additional enrollment$100
Campaign strategy / setup$350–$750
Campaign management$750–$1,500/month/shop
Major sale event$1,000–$2,500/event
LIVE audit$500
Run of show$350
LIVE strategy session$300
GMV Max ads management$1,000+/month

Starting prices apply to a defined case, shop or project. Ad spend, platform fees and production are separate. Appeals, reinstatement, campaign acceptance, GMV and search rankings are not guaranteed.

Creator, affiliate and influencer programs

ServiceMonthly / project priceDefined capacity
Affiliate Starter$1,500/month/shopUp to 100 targeted outreach attempts; up to 5 promoted products
Creator Growth$3,000/month/shopUp to 300 outreach attempts; up to 15 promoted products
Influencer & Affiliate Scale$5,000+/month/shopCustom creator recruitment and partnership operations
Influencer campaign setup$500–$1,000/projectCreator brief, screening, timeline, coordination
Affiliate program setup$750/projectCommission plan, setup, basic onboarding

Outreach attempts are capacity limits, not promised creator activations, acceptance, sales or content delivery. Commissions, creator fees, samples and shipping are excluded. Coordination included in Growth Plus is credited against overlapping program work.

New platforms and expansion

PlatformOne-time onboardingOngoing management / month
Amazon$2,000–$3,500$2,000+
Walmart Marketplace$2,000–$3,500$2,000+
eBay$1,000–$2,000$1,500+
Shopify$1,500–$3,500$1,500+
Etsy$750–$1,500$750+
Whatnot$1,000–$2,000$1,500+
Additional TikTok Shop$1,500–$2,500Per package
Multichannel launch bundle$4,500+Custom

Standard onboarding includes eligibility/readiness review, application support, settings, shipping/returns and up to 25 standard listings. Platform approval is not guaranteed. Extra catalog migration from $750; inventory sync from $1,500; API integration from $2,500; training $350/session.

AI automation and business systems

ServicePriceTypical scope
Automation Starter$1,500+ one-timeOne workflow, up to two apps
Business Automation$4,500+ one-timeUp to three connected workflows
AI Operations System$9,500+ one-timeCustom workflows, dashboard, approvals
Enterprise AI Transformation$20,000+Custom integration and governance
Automation monitoring$350/monthBasic monitoring and fixes
Managed automation$750/monthMaintenance and limited improvements
Advanced optimization$1,500/monthExpanded monitoring and iteration
Airtable command center$1,500+Tables, views, basic reporting
Custom KPI dashboard$1,500+Defined data sources and KPIs
AI internal knowledge assistant$2,500+Scoped knowledge base and access controls

Confirm source systems, permissions, workflow limits, human approvals and measurable outcomes before work starts. Software, API and integration fees are separate. Monitoring and maintenance are optional monthly services.

CRM cleanup and optimization

ServicePriceScope
CRM health audit$350Data, fields, pipeline and automation review
Starter cleanup$750Up to 2,000 records, one CRM
Growth cleanup$1,750Up to 10,000 records
Advanced cleanup$3,500+Up to 25,000 records; complex QA
CRM setup$1,500+Pipeline, properties, forms, views
CRM migration$2,500+One source, scoped migration
Pipeline optimization$1,250+Stages, ownership, follow-up rules
CRM dashboard$750+Defined KPI report
CRM + automation bundle$4,500+Cleanup and up to two simple workflows
CRM maintenance$350–$1,250/monthDefined monthly data care

Cleanup includes backup, agreed deduplication rules, approval of ambiguous merges, privacy controls, QA and a rollback plan. CRM licenses, API and integration fees are separate.

SOPs, branding, marketing and strategy

ServicePrice
Standard SOP$350
Complex SOP + workflow map$750–$1,250
Five-SOP department package$1,500
Ten-SOP operations playbook$3,000
Business operations manual$5,000–$10,000+
SOP library setup$1,000+
Team training$750/session
Quarterly SOP review$500+/quarter
Brand identity kit$1,500
Premium branding$2,500–$4,000
Logo refresh$500–$750
12 social posts$1,250/platform
Social management$1,500–$3,000/month
Website content / SEO$1,000+
Landing page$750–$1,500
Lead-gen strategy$1,000
Email marketing setup$750
Business plan / financial roadmap$2,000–$3,500
Investor-ready business plan$4,500+
Go-to-market strategy$2,500+
Competitor / market research$750–$1,500
Executive strategy$250/hour
Product trend research$500/report

Agree on deliverables, revision limits, training duration and responsibilities before work begins. Brand identity and social-content fees exclude paid licenses, media spend and original production unless expressly included.

DISCOVER → DIAGNOSE → EXECUTE → OPTIMIZE

A clear path from first call to better operations.

Paid 60-minute assessment

$350–$750

A one-page scorecard, prioritized risks, 30-day action plan, scope and quote. The price is confirmed before booking.

Request an assessment →

A scoped 30-day pilot

Week 1: access, baseline and urgent fixes. Week 2: SOPs, campaigns and operational improvements. Week 3: tests, reporting and automation opportunities. Week 4: results and next-month priorities.

Explore ongoing packages →